Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    419 Market St Lykens, PA 17048
    Property profile & analytics

    419 Market St Lykens, PA 17048

• Industrial properties
    • 2,000 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Lykens Commercial Building - Great Potential For Sale
    $395,000
    4,000 SF

    Lykens Commercial Building - Great Potential

    Versatile 4,000 sq ft building, prime location.

    419 Market St, Lykens, PA 17048
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-0648790
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Portraits of Life Adult Day Service / Adult Day Care

    Property Details for 419 Market St

    Year built
    1948
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    2,000 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    37-002-006
    APU
    37002006

    Description

    This 4,000 square foot commercial building located at 419 Market Street in Lykens, Pennsylvania, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a 0.04-acre lot, the property offers exceptional versatility and is ideally suited for a range of uses. Currently configured with ten individual rooms, each equipped with its own lock and key, and individual window air conditioning units, the building is ready for immediate occupancy. The layout includes a spacious area suitable for a common living space, three bathrooms, a kitchen with a dining area, and a dedicated laundry room. Exterior access to an elevator adds to the building's functionality. The property benefits from central air conditioning, providing climate control throughout. Zoned for commercial use, potential uses include, but are not limited to, a group home, medical facility, professional offices, daycare center, religious facility, or school. Its convenient location in Lykens offers easy walking access to all the town's amenities. The asking price for this adaptable property is $395,000. This presents a rare chance to acquire a substantial commercial building in a desirable location with significant potential for diverse uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.7003
    Latitude
    40.5675
    CBSA code
    25420
    CBSA name
    HARRISBURG-CARLISLE, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,990
    $5,200
    $88,700
    $93,900
    -
    $5,200
    $88,700
    $93,900
    View Listing