Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    41412 Il Route 83 Antioch, IL 60002
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    41412 Il Route 83 Antioch, IL 60002

• Office buildings
    • 13,647 SF
    • 1.04 lot acres
    Value-Add Commercial Property For Sale For Sale
    $950,000
    1.03 Acres

    Value-Add Commercial Property For Sale

    Commercial property with income and potential for user/investor.

    41412 N Il Route 83, Antioch, IL 60002
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1965522
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 41412 Il Route 83

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.04 lot acres
    Property size
    13,647 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    02-17-300-018
    APU
    217300018

    Description

    This exceptional 13,500 square foot office building presents a compelling investment or owner-user opportunity in the thriving Antioch, IL market. Strategically located on Route 83, this property boasts unparalleled visibility and accessibility, ensuring high traffic and brand recognition. Situated on a 1.04-acre lot, the building offers ample parking and convenient drive-thru lanes, enhancing its appeal to a wide range of businesses. The building's layout includes a first floor featuring approximately 5,000 square feet of readily available space, ideal for immediate occupancy or expansion. Currently, the second floor and lower level are occupied under existing leases, providing a stable income stream for investors. This property's prime location, substantial size, and existing lease agreements combine to create a rare and highly desirable commercial real estate offering. The combination of high visibility, convenient amenities, and income-generating potential makes this an exceptional investment opportunity in a rapidly growing area. Don't miss the chance to secure this exceptional property and capitalize on its significant potential. Contact us today to schedule a showing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,344,000
      Market price range: $829k - $2.64M
      AI Estimate
      $960,000
      Market price range: $691k - $1.50M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,650,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,385,000
      Change: +44% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $2,330,000
      Change: +41% Conversion: Moderate
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,530,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.0928
    Latitude
    42.465
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,366
    $46,924
    $225,219
    $272,143
    -
    $140,786
    $675,725
    $816,511
    View Listing