Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    413 New York Ave Gunnison, CO 81230
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    413 New York Ave Gunnison, CO 81230

• Retail space
    • 2,125 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Gunnison Mixed-Use Commercial Space For Sale
    $489,500
    2,125 SF

    Gunnison Mixed-Use Commercial Space

    Prime Gunnison location, versatile space, great potential.

    413 New York Ave, Gunnison, CO 81230
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-2315055
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 413 New York Ave

    Year built
    1966
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    2,125 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    378702177001
    APU
    378702177001

    Description

    This 2,125-square-foot mixed-use property at 413 W New York Avenue in Gunnison, Colorado, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Situated on a 0.18-acre lot just off Highway 50, this location offers excellent visibility and accessibility, close to amenities including a grocery store, airport, and restaurants. The property features approximately 1,500 square feet of open retail space with storefront access, abundant natural light, and a half bathroom. Its adaptable layout suits various businesses, from retail and salons to workshops or even light industrial uses. An attached 625-square-foot garage with an overhead bay and high ceilings provides additional space for storage, operations, or a workshop. Five dedicated parking spaces, plus street parking and alley access, ensure convenient parking. This property offers a unique blend of retail space and functional garage space, making it an ideal location for a variety of business ventures. The asking price is $489,500.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -106.932
    Latitude
    38.543

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,537
    $47,980
    $20,460
    $68,440
    -
    $171,980
    $103,330
    $275,310
    View Listing