Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4110 Highland Dr Salt Lake City, UT 84124-2676
    Property profile & analytics

    4110 Highland Dr Salt Lake City, UT 84124-2676

• Medical Office Space
    • 18,854 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US86-1291388
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,490,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Olympus View Dental / Dental Office
    • Dr. Anthony C. Tidwell, DDS / Dental Office
    • Dr. Charles Ward, DDS / Dental Office
    • Dr. Curtis C. Bevan, DDS / Dental Office
    • Van C. Evans / Counselor

    Property Details for 4110 Highland Dr

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    18,854 SF
    Zone code
    C-2/ZC
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    16-33-381-060
    APU
    1633381060

    Description

    This four-story, 18,854 square foot Class B office building in Holladay, Utah, presents a compelling owner-user opportunity. Located at 4110 S Highland Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84124, this property boasts 17,000 net rentable square feet and features a mix of executive, medical, and traditional office spaces. Currently housing eight tenants, approximately 65% of the building will be available for owner-user occupancy by January 2025. The ground floor (3,600 sq ft), currently vacant, offers a private west-side entrance and elevator access, previously used as a dance studio. The second floor (4,900 sq ft) is occupied by a dental practice with twelve operatories. The third floor, partially month-to-month tenancy expiring January 1, 2025, offers a large conference room and open space with potential for increased leasable area. Rents on this floor are significantly below market value, presenting an opportunity to increase income. The building includes 58 parking spaces, with 22 additional spaces available via a perpetual easement. Built in 1999 and renovated in 2010, the property sits on a 0.39-acre lot and is zoned Commercial C2. The asking price is $4,490,000, representing a 5.52% cap rate with a current NOI of $247,632. Square footage is based on county records

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,587,000
      Market price range: $1.34M - $5.29M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,750,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.844
    Latitude
    40.6825
    CBSA code
    41620
    CBSA name
    SALT LAKE CITY, UT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $30,629
    $414,700
    $2,188,900
    $2,603,600
    -
    $414,700
    $2,188,900
    $2,603,600