Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4101 Caborn N Rd Mount Vernon, IN 47620-7340
    Property profile & analytics

    4101 Caborn N Rd Mount Vernon, IN 47620-7340

• Commercial real estate
    • 3,080 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US31-1274423
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 4101 Caborn N Rd

    Year built
    1887
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    3,080 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    65-13-30-100-005.003-019
    APU
    651330100005003019

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.792
    Latitude
    37.9778
    CBSA code
    21780
    CBSA name
    EVANSVILLE, IN-KY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,499
    $41,400
    $48,100
    $89,500
    -
    $41,400
    $48,100
    $89,500