Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    407 S Broadway Baltimore, MD 21231
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    407 S Broadway Baltimore, MD 21231

• Retail space
    • 10,188 SF
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Former Fells Point Restaurant Space For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Former Fells Point Restaurant Space

    Former restaurant space with existing buildout in Fells Point.

    407 S Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21231
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0090538
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 407 S Broadway

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property size
    10,188 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    02-04-1771 -047
    APU
    2041771047

    Description

    This exceptional retail storefront opportunity is located at 407-413 S Broadway in Baltimore, Maryland, 21231. The property, built in 1954, offers a total of 24,000 square feet, with 6,500 square feet currently available for lease. This single-tenancy space boasts a prime location in the vibrant Fells Point neighborhood. The space previously housed a food establishment, and features an existing build-out, offering significant potential for a variety of retail uses. The property's address is 407 S Broadway, situated at latitude 39.286147 and longitude -76.593097. This presents a unique chance to establish a business in a well-established and highly trafficked area. The existing infrastructure provides a solid foundation for a quick and efficient setup, minimizing initial investment costs. The 6,500 square feet of vacant space provides ample room for a variety of retail concepts, from restaurants and cafes to boutiques and specialty shops. The property's location within Fells Point offers excellent visibility and accessibility, ensuring high foot traffic and potential for strong sales. This is an ideal opportunity for businesses seeking a well-established location in a thriving Baltimore neighborhood. Don't miss this chance to secure a prominent retail space in a highly desirable area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.5931
    Latitude
    39.2863
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,952
    $213,200
    $39,000
    $252,200
    -
    $213,200
    $39,000
    $252,200
    View Listing