Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    405 Charles St Daytona Beach, FL 32114-3166
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    405 Charles St Daytona Beach, FL 32114-3166

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 37,175 SF
    • 3.45 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 16, 2021
    $1,250,000
    Property ID
    US19-0377006
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,260,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Automateflorida / General Contractor
    • Redline Performance & Audio / Auto Repair Shop
    • Bob Sellers Auto Clinic / Auto Repair Shop
    • All American Auto Machine / Auto Repair Shop / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 405 Charles St

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    3.45 lot acres
    Property size
    37,175 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    5338-20-03-0171
    APU
    533820030171

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,125,000
      ML approach
      $1,410,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.0296
    Latitude
    29.2174
    CBSA code
    19660
    CBSA name
    DELTONA-DAYTONA BEACH-ORMOND BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $22,425
    $270,477
    $1,001,425
    $1,271,902
    -
    $270,477
    $1,001,425
    $1,271,902