Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    403 8th S St Moorhead, MN 56560-2813
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    403 8th S St Moorhead, MN 56560-2813

• Commercial real estate
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-0229976
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manna Christian Radio / Radio Station / Telecommunications Service
    • House Dudes / Real Estate Agency
    • Valley Property Partners LLC / Corporate Office / Financial Advisor
    • Affinity Plus Federal Credit Union / Credit Union
    • Moorhead Lacrosse / Gym & Fitness Center / Sports Field & Court

    Property Details for 403 8th S St

    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    58.094.0100
    APU
    580940100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.7684
    Latitude
    46.8704
    CBSA code
    22020
    CBSA name
    FARGO, ND-MN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,016
    $172,300
    $377,100
    $549,400
    -
    $172,300
    $377,100
    $549,400