Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    401 Champion St Bellingham, WA 98225-4373
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    401 Champion St Bellingham, WA 98225-4373

• Investment properties
    • 27,276 SF
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-1208642
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,195,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Oakland Building / Apartment Building
    • Nearby Self Storage Units Bellingham WA / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 401 Champion St

    Year built
    1890
    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property size
    27,276 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    380330 110198 0000
    APU
    3803301101980000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,990,000
      Market price range: $863k - $5.82M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.482
    Latitude
    48.7517
    CBSA code
    13380
    CBSA name
    BELLINGHAM, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $491,847
    $2,746,719
    $3,238,566
    -
    $491,847
    $2,746,719
    $3,238,566