Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4000 Paramount Pkwy Morrisville, NC 27560
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4000 Paramount Pkwy Morrisville, NC 27560

• Office buildings
    • 95,034 SF
    • 18.66 lot acres
    Modern Office Building in Perimeter Park For Lease
    $30 SF/Yr
    90,000 SF

    Modern Office Building in Perimeter Park

    Three-story, 90,000 SF office building with modern amenities.

    4000 Paramount Parkway, Morrisville, NC 27560
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-3555749
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $27,860,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.9%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 4000 Paramount Pkwy

    Year built
    2020
    Lot size
    18.66 lot acres
    Property size
    95,034 SF
    Zone code
    OI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0756.01-07-3929 0365269
    APU
    756010739290365269

    Description

    This exceptional 9,212 square foot office space is located within the prestigious Perimeter Park development at 4000 Paramount Parkway, Morrisville, NC 27560. Part of a newly constructed (2021), three-story, Class A building totaling 90,000 square feet, this space offers a modern and efficient layout. The building boasts approximately 32,000 square foot floor plates, a bright and inviting lobby, striking glass lines, and ample parking. Prominent signage opportunities are available for enhanced brand visibility. The property benefits from its location within Perimeter Park, a master-planned development featuring beautifully landscaped green spaces, lakes, and over seven miles of walking trails. On-site amenities include a fitness center, and the surrounding area offers convenient access to restaurants, shops, services, and hotels. Virus mitigation measures were incorporated during the building's construction. This space is ideal for businesses seeking a high-quality, modern office environment in a vibrant and amenity-rich location. The property is zoned for office and retail use, and multiple tenancies are possible.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $30,165,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $29,715,000
      6.5%
      $27,430,000
      7%
      $25,470,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $23,298,000
      Market price range: $15.0M - $26.5M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $20,255,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $43,910,000
      Change: +117% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $40,145,000
      Change: +98% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $32,740,000
      Change: +62% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8302
    Latitude
    35.8601
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $205,447
    $2,491,907
    $16,781,873
    $19,273,780
    -
    $2,491,907
    $16,781,873
    $19,273,780
    View Listing