Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4 Ellinwood Dr New Hartford, NY 13413
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4 Ellinwood Dr New Hartford, NY 13413

• Office buildings
    • 17,900 SF
    • 1.16 lot acres
    Medical Facility in New Hartford For Sale
    $7,380,000
    17,114 SF

    Medical Facility in New Hartford

    Two-tenant medical facility with long-term leases in New Hartford, NY.

    4 Ellinwood Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-4510105
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Costello Eye Physicians & Surgeons / Eye Care Center / Lasik Surgeon

    Property Details for 4 Ellinwood Dr

    Year built
    2022
    Lot size
    1.16 lot acres
    Property size
    17,900 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    304889 316.020-1-7
    APU
    30488931602017

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,837,000
      Market price range: $533k - $2.68M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,805,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $2,340,000
      Change: +30% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.3105
    Latitude
    43.0908
    CBSA code
    46540
    CBSA name
    UTICA-ROME, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $500,000
    $733,000
    $1,233,000
    -
    $877,193
    $1,285,965
    $2,163,158
    View Listing