Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    39475 Ann Arbor Rd Plymouth, MI 48170
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    39475 Ann Arbor Rd Plymouth, MI 48170

• Office buildings
    • 3,876 SF
    • 1.35 lot acres
    Updated Freestanding Office Building For Lease
    $570,000
    5,416 SF

    Updated Freestanding Office Building

    Updated office building with natural light, suitable for professionals.

    39475 Ann Arbor Rd, Plymouth, MI 48170
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-1289547
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $570,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.2%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Meghan Helinski / Physician
    • Corpore Sano Home Health Care Inc. / Nurse Practitioner / Home Health Care Service

    Property Details for 39475 Ann Arbor Rd

    Year built
    1976
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.35 lot acres
    Property size
    3,876 SF
    Zone code
    OS-ARC
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    R-78-066-01-0126-000
    APU
    R78066010126000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $650,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $593,000
      Market price range: $183k - $593k
      AI Estimate
      $593,000
      Market price range: $183k - $593k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $375,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $425,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $365,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.4311
    Latitude
    42.3593
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,607
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $395,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $790,000
    View Listing