Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3922 Prospect Ave E Cleveland, OH 44115
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3922 Prospect Ave E Cleveland, OH 44115

• Warehouses
    • 20,900 SF
    • 0.48 lot acres
    Midtown Flex Space For Rent For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    10,000 SF

    Midtown Flex Space For Rent

    10,000 SF warehouse with secure parking and dock.

    3922 Prospect Ave E, Cleveland, OH 44115
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-2002194
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 3922 Prospect Ave E

    Year built
    1968
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.48 lot acres
    Property size
    20,900 SF
    Zone code
    SI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    103-16-028
    APU
    10316028

    Description

    This exceptional 20,000-square-foot flex space at 3922 Prospect Avenue E in Cleveland, Ohio, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a versatile and strategically located industrial property. Situated on a half-acre lot in Cuyahoga County, this Light Industrial zoned building offers a clean, private, and secure environment. The property features 10,000 square feet of warehouse space on the ground floor and an additional 10,000 square feet on the second floor, easily accessible via a freight elevator. The entire 20,000 square feet is currently vacant and available for lease as a single unit. Tenancy is multiple, allowing for potential sub-leasing opportunities. The property boasts convenient access from Prospect Avenue, along with fenced-in secured parking and a loading dock, ensuring efficient operations and security. This prime location in Midtown Cleveland offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for a variety of businesses. The minimum divisible space is 10,000 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 20,000 square feet. The zip code is 44115.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6585
    Latitude
    41.5018
    CBSA code
    17460
    CBSA name
    CLEVELAND-ELYRIA-MENTOR, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,774
    $43,580
    $84,320
    $127,900
    -
    $124,500
    $240,900
    $365,400
    View Listing