Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3849 Lakeside Ave Cleveland, OH 44114
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3849 Lakeside Ave Cleveland, OH 44114

• Warehouses
    • 13,380 SF
    • 0.69 lot acres
    Versatile Cleveland Live/Work Space For Lease
    $1,300/Mo

    Versatile Cleveland Live/Work Space

    First-floor space ideal for commercial or residential use.

    3849 Lakeside Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44114
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-1989254
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Linear Creative / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • Marigold Catering / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service
    • 11109 Parkview, LLC / Business Management Consultant
    • Club Escape / Community Center
    • Andrew Anderson Photography, LLC / Photography Service / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 3849 Lakeside Ave

    Year built
    1890
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.69 lot acres
    Property size
    13,380 SF
    Zone code
    GI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    102-14-023
    APU
    10214023

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $702,000
      Market price range: $174k - $703k
      AI Estimate
      $776,000
      Market price range: $214k - $776k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,110,000
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $990,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6668
    Latitude
    41.5185
    CBSA code
    17460
    CBSA name
    CLEVELAND-ELYRIA-MENTOR, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,417
    $31,400
    $213,080
    $244,480
    -
    $89,700
    $608,800
    $698,500
    View Listing