Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    38701 W 7 Mile Rd Livonia, MI 48152
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    38701 W 7 Mile Rd Livonia, MI 48152

• Commercial real estate
    • 138,636 SF
    • 6.47 lot acres
    Class A Office Campus Space For Lease
    $19 SF/Yr
    2,383 SF

    Class A Office Campus Space

    Remodeled office space in a three-building campus with amenities.

    38701 W Seven Mile Rd, Livonia, MI
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-1119880
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Thirdware Solution Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Tass Americas / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Perficient / Corporate Office
    • Parker-Hannifin Corporation / Engineer
    • Swad & Company CPA's / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 38701 W 7 Mile Rd

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    6.47 lot acres
    Property size
    138,636 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    46 189 99 0032 000
    APU
    46189990032000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $10,517,000
      Market price range: $8.52M - $22.2M
      AI Estimate
      $10,517,000
      Market price range: $8.52M - $22.2M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $14,320,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $14,355,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $13,055,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.4281
    Latitude
    42.425
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $232,986
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $4,267,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $8,535,000
    View Listing