Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3861 Palafox St Pensacola, FL 32505-5238
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3861 Palafox St Pensacola, FL 32505-5238

• Outlet malls
    • 11,902 SF
    • 0.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-2941526
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $575,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Southern Energy Co / Fuel Supplier / Gas Station
    • Cougar Oil Inc / Fuel Supplier

    Property Details for 3861 Palafox St

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.46 lot acres
    Property size
    11,902 SF
    Zone code
    HC/LI
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    08-2S-30-3001-011-002
    APU
    082S303001011002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $574,000
      Market price range: $575k - $1.48M
      AI Estimate
      $574,000
      Market price range: $575k - $1.48M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $815,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.2345
    Latitude
    30.4514
    CBSA code
    37860
    CBSA name
    PENSACOLA-FERRY PASS-BRENT, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,633
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $227,821
    -
    $28,201
    $216,245
    $244,446