Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3839 Weslayan St Houston, TX 77027
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3839 Weslayan St Houston, TX 77027

• Theaters & concert halls
    • 88,586 SF
    • 2.46 lot acres
    Prime Inner Loop Retail Space For Lease
    $1,020,000

    Prime Inner Loop Retail Space

    Retail space in high-income Houston area with ample parking.

    3839 Weslayan St, Houston, TX 77027
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-2055731
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,020,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Caddyshack / Bar & Pub / Restaurant
    • Edwards Cinemas / Cinema / Theater & Performing Art Venue
    • Holey Moley Golf Club Houston / Golf Course
    • Regal Edwards Greenway Grand Palace / Cinema / Theater & Performing Art Venue

    Property Details for 3839 Weslayan St

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.46 lot acres
    Property size
    88,586 SF
    Property type
    Theaters & concert halls
    APN
    1192770010001
    APU
    1192770010001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $670,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,371,000
      Market price range: $803k - $1.74M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      THEATER (MOVIE)
      $1,120,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4408
    Latitude
    29.7314
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $270,413
    $10,731,500
    $3,993,801
    $14,725,301
    -
    $10,731,500
    $3,993,801
    $14,725,301
    View Listing