Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3825 Hwy 390 Panama City, FL 32405-3229
    Property profile & analytics

    3825 Hwy 390 Panama City, FL 32405-3229

• Manufacturing properties
    • 49,000 SF
    • 4.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-0497314
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,375,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 3825 Hwy 390

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    4.06 lot acres
    Property size
    49,000 SF
    Zone code
    PC11
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    11741-070-000
    APU
    11741070000

    Description

    This exceptional single-tenant warehouse, located at 3825 W Highway 390 in Panama City, Florida (zip code 32405), offers 3,000 square feet of climate-controlled space, ideal for a variety of businesses. The property boasts a convenient location with direct Highway 390 frontage, ensuring high visibility and easy access. A private drive and parking lot provide ample space for customers and employees. The warehouse features modern amenities including LED lighting and a private bathroom. The large 14-foot-wide door facilitates easy loading and unloading of goods. The property is zoned for industrial use, allowing for a wide range of potential applications, from small businesses to larger national tenants. While currently 3,000 square feet, there's potential for expansion up to a total of 6,450 square feet, subject to necessary permits and approvals. The property is available immediately and presents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, highly visible warehouse in a thriving Panama City location. The APN is 11741-070-000. The lot size is not currently available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,881,000
      Market price range: $2.88M - $6.26M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,845,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,190,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.6683
    Latitude
    30.2182
    CBSA code
    37460
    CBSA name
    PANAMA CITY-LYNN HAVEN, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,360
    $263,575
    $292,833
    $556,408
    -
    $263,575
    $292,833
    $556,408