Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3815 Grand Pkwy Katy, TX 77494
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3815 Grand Pkwy Katy, TX 77494

• Strip malls
    • 36,392 SF
    • 3.00 lot acres
    Office Space Near Grand Parkway For Sale
    $9,500,000
    2,580 SF

    Office Space Near Grand Parkway

    Office space in growing Katy area near Grand Parkway.

    3815 Grand Parkway, Katy, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-9304582
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cloud Ponics Katy / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Sunny plumbingrepair / General Contractor
    • Lunar Salon Suites / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Dr. Hong Wang / Dental Office
    • Ventana Family Dental / Dental Office

    Property Details for 3815 Grand Pkwy

    Year built
    2020
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.00 lot acres
    Property size
    36,392 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1380080010008
    APU
    1380080010008

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, Shops at 99 Clay, located at 3815 W Grand Pkwy N in Katy, Texas (zip code 77449), offers a unique blend of retail and office space. Situated on a 1.15-acre lot in Harris County, this two-story building boasts a total of 30,000 square feet. Currently, there are 13,656 square feet of vacant space available, divisible into units ranging from a minimum of 1,600 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 5,100 square feet. The property is categorized as both Traditional and Executive Office space, as well as a Strip Center, making it suitable for a variety of businesses. Multiple tenancies are available, providing flexibility for different business needs and sizes. The property's convenient location in Katy, Texas offers excellent access to major transportation routes and a thriving local market. This presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking high-visibility space in a dynamic and growing community. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and to explore the possibilities this versatile property offers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $625,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,103,000
      Market price range: $794k - $1.41M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,065,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,145,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.7635
    Latitude
    29.8296
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $117,688
    $2,612,900
    $4,161,723
    $6,774,623
    -
    $2,612,900
    $4,161,723
    $6,774,623
    View Listing