Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    37 Margin St Peabody, MA 01960
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    37 Margin St Peabody, MA 01960

• Retail space
    • 4,640 SF
    • 0.29 lot acres
    High-Visibility Commercial Building in Peabody For Sale
    $1,750,000
    4,640 SF

    High-Visibility Commercial Building in Peabody

    Standalone commercial building in a strong retail corridor, excellent visibility.

    37 Margin St, Peabody, MA 1960
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-1485899
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Four Seasons Cleaners / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 37 Margin St

    Year built
    1992
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.29 lot acres
    Property size
    4,640 SF
    Zone code
    R1A
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    PEAB M:0065 B:0188
    APU
    PEABM0065B0188

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $771,000
      Market price range: $641k - $1.53M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,030,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,005,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $860,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9157
    Latitude
    42.535
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $10,309
    $287,500
    $260,000
    $547,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing