Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    366 Church St Spartanburg, SC 29303-3637
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    366 Church St Spartanburg, SC 29303-3637

• Office buildings
    • 116,898 SF
    • 6.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US77-2733657
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $10,905,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Building Inspections / County Government Office
    • Spartanburg County Auditor / Tax Department
    • Spartanburg County Finance / County Government Office
    • Spartanburg County Voter Registration and Elections / County Government Office / Voter Registration Office
    • Spartanburg County Defenders / County Government Office

    Property Details for 366 Church St

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    6.60 lot acres
    Property size
    116,898 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    7-1206-00100
    APU
    7120600100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $11,581,000
      Market price range: $5.13M - $17.8M
      AI Estimate
      $10,227,000
      Market price range: $5.80M - $17.8M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $11,580,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $16,730,000
      Change: +44% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $10,755,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.9373
    Latitude
    34.9559
    CBSA code
    43900
    CBSA name
    SPARTANBURG, SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,780
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00