Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3649 N Vermilion St Danville, IL 61832
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3649 N Vermilion St Danville, IL 61832

• Commercial real estate
    • 9.43 lot acres
    Retail Space Inside Meijer For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Retail Space Inside Meijer

    Prime retail opportunity within high-traffic Meijer stores in the Midwest.

    3649 N Vermilion St, Danville, IL 61832
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-4269340
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Meijer / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Meijer Optical - CLOSING SOON! / Physician
    • Meijer Pharmacy / Pharmacy
    • home optical / Ophthalmologist / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Quick-Tag / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Pet Store & Service

    Property Details for 3649 N Vermilion St

    Lot size
    9.43 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    18-20-205-002
    APU
    1820205002

    Description

    This exceptional 800-square-foot retail space offers a prime, in-store location within a high-traffic Meijer supermarket in Danville, Illinois (zip code 61832, Vermilion County). Situated at 3649 N Vermilion St, this single-tenant space provides unparalleled visibility and access to thousands of weekly shoppers. The "Store-Within-A-Store" concept offers significant advantages, including a high-traffic, front-of-store location strategically placed for maximum customer interaction. The all-inclusive monthly fee covers real estate taxes, property insurance, CAM, and utilities, simplifying operational costs. Branding opportunities are available, both internally and externally, maximizing exposure. This location benefits from exceptional demographics within a thriving trade area. Ideal for various businesses, including financial institutions, food and beverage vendors, service businesses, and health and wellness providers. This is a unique opportunity to establish a presence in a well-known Midwest retail destination. The property is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.6261
    Latitude
    40.1874
    CBSA code
    19180
    CBSA name
    DANVILLE, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $267,144
    $175,121
    $2,712,553
    $2,887,674
    -
    $525,363
    $8,137,659
    $8,663,022
    View Listing