Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3645 Stagg Dr Beaumont, TX 77701-3714
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3645 Stagg Dr Beaumont, TX 77701-3714

• Retail space
    • 1,800 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-2354497
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mi Chelita / Bar & Pub

    Property Details for 3645 Stagg Dr

    Year built
    1976
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    1,800 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    013415-000-010300-00000
    APU
    1341500001030000000

    Description

    This exceptional 2,200 square foot office building presents a unique investment opportunity in Beaumont, Texas. Situated at 3645 Stagg Dr, near the intersection of Stagg Drive and 11th Street in Jefferson County, this single-tenant property offers a versatile space suitable for various office uses. The building, constructed in 1960 and extensively renovated in 2015, boasts a Class C rating and is situated on a 0.15-acre lot. The single-story structure provides ample space for a variety of businesses, including traditional, executive, medical, or creative office setups. The property's classification as Retail, Office, and Special Purpose highlights its adaptability and potential for diverse uses. Its location in a high-traffic area ensures excellent visibility and accessibility for clients and employees. The building's 2,200 square feet provide a comfortable and functional workspace, ideal for a growing business or an established company seeking a new location. The 2015 renovation ensures modern amenities and updated infrastructure, minimizing the need for immediate capital improvements. This property represents a compelling opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, strategically located office building in a thriving Texas market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.13
    Latitude
    30.0699
    CBSA code
    13140
    CBSA name
    BEAUMONT-PORT ARTHUR, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,579
    $12,947
    $52,739
    $65,686
    -
    $12,947
    $52,739
    $65,686