Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3600 25th St Lincoln, NE 68521-1212
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3600 25th St Lincoln, NE 68521-1212

• Commercial real estate
    • 25,452 SF
    • 4.51 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US57-1027466
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,650,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Echo Electric Supply / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 3600 25th St

    Year built
    2018
    Lot size
    4.51 lot acres
    Property size
    25,452 SF
    Zone code
    I1
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    11-12-422-003-000
    APU
    1112422003000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,327,000
      Market price range: $2.19M - $4.63M
      AI Estimate
      $1,722,000
      Market price range: $1.02M - $2.59M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,325,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.6848
    Latitude
    40.8464
    CBSA code
    30700
    CBSA name
    LINCOLN, NE METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $42,797
    $1,071,000
    $1,482,500
    $2,553,500
    -
    $1,071,000
    $1,482,500
    $2,553,500

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      2.4k
    • Visitors by month
      828
    • Avg Time on site
      511 min