Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    359 Duffy Ave Hicksville, NY 11801
    Property profile & analytics

    359 Duffy Ave Hicksville, NY 11801

• Auto shops
    • 3,040 SF
    • 1.87 lot acres
    Hicksville Industrial Flex Space For Sale For Sale
    $12,750,000
    19,120 SF

    Hicksville Industrial Flex Space For Sale

    19,120 SF industrial flex space with user/investor potential.

    359 Duffy Ave, Hicksville, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2061684
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Scappy Auto Body / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 359 Duffy Ave

    Year built
    1946
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.87 lot acres
    Property size
    3,040 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    11-00H-00-0451
    APU
    1100H000451

    Description

    This exceptional 19,120-square-foot industrial warehouse, situated on a 1.87-acre lot in Hicksville, NY, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located at 359 Duffy Avenue, this property boasts a highly visible corner location at a four-way traffic-lit intersection, offering significant frontage on a heavily traveled roadway. The building, constructed in 1951 and zoned L1 (Light Industrial), features a 14-foot clear ceiling height, five dock-high doors, and approximately 1,912 square feet of office space. The property includes three curb cuts, a large fenced yard providing ample outdoor storage, and a 400 AMP electric service. Its strategic location offers easy access to major thoroughfares including the Wantagh Expressway, Northern State Parkway, and Route 106, placing it within a strong demographic area. Currently housing a well-established, turnkey auto body repair and towing business (operating for over 30 years), this property offers a unique combination of real estate and existing business potential. The property's size, location, and features make it ideal for a variety of industrial uses. The 11801 zip code and Nassau County location further enhance its appeal.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.5469
    Latitude
    40.7593
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $101,738
    $16,291
    $1,677
    $17,968
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,796,800
    View Listing