Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3580 52nd St Miami, FL 33142-3243
    Property profile & analytics

    3580 52nd St Miami, FL 33142-3243

• Warehouses
    • 30,664 SF
    • 0.88 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 9, 2022
    $3,100,000
    Property ID
    US18-5367849
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,265,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Henderson collision auto paint & body / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 3580 52nd St

    Year built
    1955
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.88 lot acres
    Property size
    30,664 SF
    Zone code
    7100:INDUSTRIAL,LIGHT MFG
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    30-3121-000-0510
    APU
    3031210000510

    Description

    This exceptional 30,000-square-foot industrial warehouse is ideally situated at 3580 NW 52nd St, Miami, FL 33142. The property is zoned 7100 and features a single-tenant occupancy. The building itself is classified as an industrial warehouse with no additional suites. Its APN is 30-31-21-000-0510. While a separate 6,000 square foot body shop is available at a different address (5111 NW 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33142), this listing focuses solely on the 30,000 square foot warehouse at 3580 NW 52nd Street. The warehouse is not included in the body shop listing. The body shop features two bay doors and an 18-foot ceiling height. Lease terms for the body shop are $14.00 per square foot, NNN, plus utilities and Florida sales tax. This prime Miami location offers excellent access to major transportation routes, making it an attractive option for businesses seeking efficient logistics and distribution capabilities. Further details regarding the warehouse at 3580 NW 52nd Street are available upon request. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,530,000
      ML approach
      $3,330,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.2544
    Latitude
    25.8214
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $56,475
    $1,341,655
    $2,203,345
    $3,545,000
    -
    $1,341,655
    $2,203,345
    $3,545,000