Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3443 Southwest Archer Rd Gainesville, FL 32608
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3443 Southwest Archer Rd Gainesville, FL 32608

• Strip malls
    • 10,391 SF
    • 1.35 lot acres
    Retail For Lease
    $1,085,000
    1,500 SF

    Retail

    Retail space · 1,500 SF

    3443 Southwest Archer Road, Gainesville, FL 32608
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-3090233
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Moe's Southwest Grill / Restaurant
    • Panera Bread / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • Plaza Centro / Shopping Center & Mall
    • Cold Stone Creamery / Grocery & Convenience Store / Specialty Food Shop
    • Red Wing - Gainesville, FL / Clothing & Fashion Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 3443 Southwest Archer Rd

    Year built
    2003
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.35 lot acres
    Property size
    10,391 SF
    Zone code
    PD
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    06812-002-000
    APU
    6812002000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,016,000
      Market price range: $222k - $1.39M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.3737
    Latitude
    29.6252
    CBSA code
    23540
    CBSA name
    GAINESVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $88,858
    $3,433,796
    $896,904
    $4,330,700
    -
    $3,433,796
    $896,904
    $4,330,700
    View Listing