Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3440 Fulton St Brooklyn, NY 11208
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3440 Fulton St Brooklyn, NY 11208

• Investment properties
    • 3,258 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Brooklyn Mixed-Use Income Property For Sale
    $1,780,000
    4,000 SF

    Brooklyn Mixed-Use Income Property

    Income-generating Brooklyn property with five apartments and one commercial space.

    3440 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-5516413
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Bhavana R. Japi, MD / Physician
    • Brugna Robert A / Employment Agency

    Property Details for 3440 Fulton St

    Year built
    1915
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    3,258 SF
    Zone code
    R5
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    04150-0031
    APU
    41500031

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use investment property, located at 3440 Fulton Street in Cypress Hills, Brooklyn, NY 11208, presents a compelling opportunity. The property, situated on a 0.044-acre lot (20' x 90'), features a three-story building totaling 1,776 square feet, constructed in 1915. Currently configured as a six-unit property (three residential units and three commercial units), it offers a strong net operating income (NOI) of $116,800, resulting in a 6.56% capitalization rate. The asking price is $1,980,000, translating to $1,002.25 per square foot. The property benefits from a R5 zoning designation and is conveniently located near shops, schools, parks, supermarkets, and public transportation. Tenants are credit-rated, providing financial stability. This is a net lease investment with a modified lease type. The building dimensions are 20' x 55'. This corner property offers significant potential for rental increases and represents a solid addition to any investment portfolio. The property is owned by Fulton Foundation Realty LLC. The Kings County property has an APN of 3415031.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,125,000
      6.5%
      $1,040,000
      7%
      $965,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $495,000
      Market price range: $296k - $496k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $925,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8688
    Latitude
    40.6844
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $16,787
    $4,050
    $185,850
    $189,900
    -
    $9,000
    $413,000
    $422,000
    View Listing