Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3405 Mount Vista Rd Centralia, WA 98531
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3405 Mount Vista Rd Centralia, WA 98531

• Office Spaces
    • 3,000 SF
    • 1.02 lot acres
    Automated Self Storage Facility For Sale
    $2,500,000
    1.02 Acres

    Automated Self Storage Facility

    Turn-key, remotely managed self-storage facility in Centralia, Washington.

    3405 Mt Vista Road, Centralia, WA 98531
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1294537
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 3405 Mount Vista Rd

    Year built
    1992
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.02 lot acres
    Property size
    3,000 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    21944007004
    APU
    21944007004

    Description

    This exceptional, turnkey self-storage facility presents a rare investment opportunity in Centralia, WA. Strategically located midway between Seattle and Portland, this well-established business boasts over 30 years of operational history within the community. The facility comprises 142 units, ranging in size from 4x8 to 25x30, housed within eight buildings situated on approximately one acre of land. The property features a fully automated system, allowing for remote management via phone or online platforms. Units are rented 24/7, providing unparalleled convenience and maximizing rental potential. Security is paramount, with 24/7 remote viewing capabilities provided by strategically placed security cameras throughout the facility. Access control is managed via an electronic gate and keypads, ensuring secure entry and exit. The property is fully fenced and well-lit with LED exterior lights. Building construction includes durable metal siding and roofs, and units offer a mix of roll-up and swing doors for convenient access. Wide aisles facilitate easy navigation and maneuverability within the facility. This is a turnkey operation, ready for a new owner to step in and continue the legacy of success. The property's location, established reputation, and advanced technology combine to create a highly attractive and profitable investment. A drive-by is highly recommended to appreciate the scale and condition of this exceptional offering. Priced at $2,500,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.998
    Latitude
    46.7255
    CBSA code
    16500
    CBSA name
    CENTRALIA, WA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,467
    $222,200
    $496,000
    $718,200
    -
    $222,200
    $496,000
    $718,200
    View Listing