Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3400 White Oak Dr Houston, TX 77007-2646
    Property profile & analytics

    3400 White Oak Dr Houston, TX 77007-2646

• Warehouses
    • 9,640 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 17, 2023
    Property ID
    US82-3492695
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 3400 White Oak Dr

    Year built
    1930
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    9,640 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    210110000011
    APU
    210110000011

    Description

    This exceptional 5,500 square foot restaurant and retail space, located at 3400 White Oak in Houston's vibrant Heights submarket, presents a unique opportunity. Situated on a hard corner at White Oak Drive and Columbia Street, this Class A property boasts a rich history, having been built in 1930 and extensively renovated in 2024. The building offers a substantial, dark shell space, ideal for a discerning restaurant group looking to establish a flagship location. With a total of 30 parking spaces on-site, this property offers a significant advantage over comparable spaces in the area, which often lack ample parking. The Heights is known for its pedestrian-friendly atmosphere, bustling with activity and a diverse range of dining and nightlife options. This 10,000 square foot building, comprised of a single story, is currently available for lease as a multi-tenant property, with a maximum contiguous space of 5,500 square feet. The property's prime location and ample parking make it an exceptional investment opportunity in one of Houston's most desirable neighborhoods. Contact us for pricing and to schedule a showing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.3943
    Latitude
    29.7818
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $21,649
    $1,055,840
    $161,883
    $1,217,723
    -
    $1,055,840
    $161,883
    $1,217,723