339 Lexington Ave New York, NY 10016-0991
- Retail residential properties
- 4,080 SF
- 0.03 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Hunan Village / Restaurant
- Hunan Village 湘巴佬 / Restaurant
Property Details for 339 Lexington Ave
- Year built
- 1920
- Lot size
- 0.03 lot acres
- Property size
- 4,080 SF
- Zone code
- R10
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 00895-0026
- APU
- 8950026
Value Estimations
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $2,170,000
- 6.5%
- $2,000,000
- 7%
- $1,860,000
-
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $2,800,000 Current use
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $2,605,000 Change: -7% Conversion: Easy
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.9771
- Latitude
- 40.7496
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA