Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3366 Dodge Blvd Tucson, AZ 85716-1573
    Property profile & analytics

    3366 Dodge Blvd Tucson, AZ 85716-1573

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 12,807 SF
    • 0.72 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 26, 2025
    $1,965,000
    Property ID
    US07-1444688
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,065,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • MR.BEER® / Department Store
    • Coopers Diy / Marketing & Advertising / IT Consulting Firm

    Property Details for 3366 Dodge Blvd

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.72 lot acres
    Property size
    12,807 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    111-04-033B
    APU
    11104033B

    Description

    This exceptional 12,690-square-foot commercial property, located at 3366 N Dodge Blvd in Tucson, Arizona, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1980, this single-story building sits on a 1-acre lot and features a versatile layout combining office and warehouse space. The office area encompasses approximately 7,690 square feet, while the warehouse space totals approximately 5,000 square feet, offering flexibility for a variety of businesses. The property boasts quality masonry and steel construction, and includes multiple roll-up doors for convenient loading and unloading. Ample parking is provided with 26 spaces. The property is zoned MU in Pima County, offering potential for diverse uses. Its prime location provides easy access to the Foothills and the Loop walking and biking path, and is within walking distance of various amenities, including restaurants and cafes. The asking price for this well-maintained building is $2,157,300. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-located, versatile commercial property in a thriving Tucson neighborhood. The property's central location and functional design make it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a blend of office and warehouse space. The building's solid construction and ample parking further enhance its appeal. This property offers a strong return on investment potential. The APN is 111-04-033B. The zip code is 85716.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,620,000
      6.5%
      $2,420,000
      7%
      $2,250,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,635,000
      Market price range: $2.64M - $4.89M
      AI Estimate
      $1,344,000
      Market price range: $1.27M - $3.53M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.914
    Latitude
    32.2679
    CBSA code
    46060

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,183
    $22,712
    $146,793
    $169,505
    -
    $126,180
    $815,518
    $941,698