Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3312 SW 35Th Blvd Gainesville, FL 32608
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3312 SW 35Th Blvd Gainesville, FL 32608

• Strip malls
    • 7,918 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Retail Space Near Butler Plaza For Lease
    $40 SF/Yr
    776 SF

    Retail Space Near Butler Plaza

    776 SF retail space with high visibility and traffic.

    3312 SW 35th Blvd, Gainesville, FL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US19-0633247
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wild Side Smoke Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 3312 SW 35Th Blvd

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    7,918 SF
    Zone code
    BUS
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    06812-006-000
    APU
    6812006000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $774,000
      Market price range: $169k - $1.06M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.3756
    Latitude
    29.6232
    CBSA code
    23540
    CBSA name
    GAINESVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $73,042
    $2,572,714
    $727,286
    $3,300,000
    -
    $2,572,714
    $727,286
    $3,300,000
    View Listing