Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    330 30th St Quincy, IL 62301-3739
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    330 30th St Quincy, IL 62301-3739

• Commercial real estate
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 26, 2024
    $825,000
    Property ID
    US28-4064899
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $825,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 330 30th St

    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    233351200000
    APU
    233351200000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial space is ideally situated at the highly visible intersection of 30th Street and Broadway in Quincy, Illinois. Boasting a daily traffic count exceeding 20,000 vehicles, this property offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility for any business. The suite currently available is approximately 1044 square feet, newly constructed and ready for immediate occupancy. An additional 1305 square feet is also available, providing expansion opportunities for growing businesses. The space includes one bathroom. Lease terms are flexible and negotiable, reflecting a commitment to finding the right tenant. The owner is willing to work collaboratively with prospective tenants, providing reasonable time for build-out to suit individual business needs. This prime commercial location presents a unique opportunity to establish or expand your business in a high-traffic area with excellent visibility and convenient access. Don't miss this chance to secure a space in a thriving Quincy commercial district. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and discuss your business needs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $825,000
      ML approach
      $825,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -91.3673
    Latitude
    39.9347
    CBSA code
    39500
    CBSA name
    QUINCY, IL-MO MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $5,931
    $55,850
    $31,980
    $87,830
    -
    $167,550
    $95,940
    $263,490