Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    32415 Tamina Rd Magnolia, TX 77354
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    32415 Tamina Rd Magnolia, TX 77354

• Office buildings
    • 6,390 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Magnolia Flex Space: Prime Location For Lease
    $13 SF/Yr

    Magnolia Flex Space: Prime Location

    Modern 6,615 sq ft office/flex space in Magnolia, TX.

    32415 Tamina Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-2388122
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ceramic Pro The Woodlands / Car Wash

    Property Details for 32415 Tamina Rd

    Year built
    2018
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    6,390 SF
    Zone code
    2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    9495-02-40600
    APU
    94950240600

    Description

    This exceptional 6,615 square foot office and flex space, built in 2024, presents a unique opportunity for single-tenant occupancy. Located at 32415 Tamina Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354, this property boasts a prime location, offering convenient access to Woodlands Parkway and FM 1488. The building, constructed in 2024, features a two-story design and encompasses a total of 6,615 square feet. The space is versatile, catering to a variety of business needs, encompassing flex, traditional office, and creative office sub-types. The property includes all necessary power provisions. Its single-tenant occupancy ensures exclusive use and control. The building's modern design and convenient location make it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a functional and accessible workspace. The property is classified as both office and industrial, offering a blend of functionality and adaptability. This is a rare opportunity to secure a brand-new, high-quality space in a rapidly growing area. Don't miss out on this chance to establish your business in a thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $588,000
      Market price range: $232k - $972k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $535,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $760,000
      Change: +42% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $735,000
      Change: +38% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $660,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $650,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $555,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.5802
    Latitude
    30.2098
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $15,930
    $320,000
    $707,653
    $1,027,653
    -
    $320,000
    $707,653
    $1,027,653
    View Listing