Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    318 River Ridge Dr NW Walker, MI 49544
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    318 River Ridge Dr NW Walker, MI 49544

• Commercial real estate
    • 22,582 SF
    • 11.03 lot acres
    Three-Story Office Building For Sale For Sale
    $5,800,000
    32,403 SF

    Three-Story Office Building For Sale

    Three-story office building with leasing income and expansion potential.

    318 River Ridge Dr NW, Walker, MI 49544
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-4203415
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Centria Healthcare / Medical Clinic
    • Mercy Health / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 318 River Ridge Dr NW

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    11.03 lot acres
    Property size
    22,582 SF
    Zone code
    CPUD
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    41-13-01-402-016
    APU
    411301402016

    Description

    This exceptional three-story, Class B executive office building, located at 318 River Ridge Dr NW in Walker, MI, presents a unique investment opportunity. Boasting 32,403 square feet on an expansive 11.03-acre lot (480,467 sq ft), this property offers significant potential. Conveniently situated near the Alpine and I-96 interchange, it enjoys a private setting behind the Alpine shopping corridor. The building is currently multi-tenant, with the ground floor fully leased to Trinity Health. The upper two floors offer a combination of open space, private offices, classrooms, and ample break room areas. The main floor features a large training room and boardroom. The property's zoning (CPUD) allows for expansion, with sufficient parking to accommodate a second building. This presents a rare chance to acquire a substantial office building in a prime location with room for future growth. The asking price is $5,800,000, translating to $179 per square foot. Built in 2000, the property includes one building with approximately 10,000 square feet per floor. The APN is 411301402016.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,719,000
      Market price range: $993k - $3.11M
      AI Estimate
      $2,719,000
      Market price range: $993k - $3.11M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,980,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,835,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,730,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.6791
    Latitude
    43.0211
    CBSA code
    24340
    CBSA name
    GRAND RAPIDS-WYOMING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $54,399
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,632,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $3,265,800
    View Listing
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name