Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    310 Custer Dr Battle Creek, MI 49037
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    310 Custer Dr Battle Creek, MI 49037

• Office buildings
    • 10,033 SF
    • 1.88 lot acres
    Kalamazoo Riverfront Warehouse with Office For Sale
    $674,900
    10,033 SF

    Kalamazoo Riverfront Warehouse with Office

    Warehouse with office space along the Kalamazoo River.

    310 Custer Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49037
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-2389461
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CM Contracting Inc / Construction Company
    • Safe + Sonder Vans / Car Dealership
    • C M Governmental Services / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 310 Custer Dr

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    1.88 lot acres
    Property size
    10,033 SF
    Zone code
    C COMM
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    04-029-008-09
    APU
    402900809

    Description

    This exceptional 10,033-square-foot Class B warehouse, built in 2000 and renovated in 2005, is situated on a 6.62-acre lot in Battle Creek, Michigan (49037). The property boasts three buildings, two stories, and is zoned C - Commercial District. The warehouse features 14-foot ceilings, providing ample storage space. Access is facilitated by two 12-foot overhead doors, two 10-foot overhead doors, and one 8-foot overhead door. A heated and air-conditioned workroom/tool storage area is included, along with additional heated warehouse space. The office space, freshly painted, offers several private offices and a large owner/office or conference room on the upper level, complete with an outside balcony. This prime location along the Kalamazoo River offers a unique advantage, including a boat landing. The property's APN is 04-029-008-09. The asking price is $699,900, translating to $69.76 per square foot. This property presents a rare opportunity for a buyer seeking a well-maintained, versatile industrial space with attractive office components.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.2743
    Latitude
    42.3533
    CBSA code
    12980
    CBSA name
    BATTLE CREEK, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $6,897
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $201,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $403,400
    View Listing