Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    307 Nopal St Carrizo Springs, TX 78834-3211
    Property profile & analytics

    307 Nopal St Carrizo Springs, TX 78834-3211

• Commercial real estate
    • 28,080 SF
    • 1.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-5892378
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,885,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Watermill Express / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Primo Water Refill / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Middle Rio Grande Development Council / Social Service Agency / Charitable Organization
    • Family Dollar / Discount Store
    • Employment Services Department / Business Service Center / Employment Agency

    Property Details for 307 Nopal St

    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.17 lot acres
    Property size
    28,080 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    9-10-0000-0690-0240-00
    APU
    91000000690024000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -99.8581
    Latitude
    28.5243

Total Market Value
    2022
    $21,622
    $35,526
    $979,150
    $1,014,676
    -
    $35,526
    $979,150
    $1,014,676