Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    305 West Main St Alhambra, CA 91801
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    305 West Main St Alhambra, CA 91801

• Office buildings
    • 36,241 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Mixed-Use Building in Alhambra For Lease
    $2 SF/Yr
    36,241 SF

    Mixed-Use Building in Alhambra

    High-visibility mixed-use building in Alhambra's vibrant downtown.

    305 West Main Street, Alhambra, CA 91801
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-8738918
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Allpoint Networx / Telecommunications Service / Data Center
    • Alpha Trеe / Landscaping / General Contractor

    Property Details for 305 West Main St

    Year built
    1926
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    36,241 SF
    Zone code
    ALCPD*
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    5338-035-017
    APU
    5338035017

    Description

    This exceptional restaurant property, located at 305 W Main St in Alhambra, CA (91801), presents a unique investment opportunity. The building, constructed in 1926, boasts a total of 36,241 square feet across four stories, with a substantial 10,150 square feet of net rentable space on the ground floor, ideally suited for a restaurant. The property sits on a 14,778 square foot lot and includes seven parking spaces. The CMU-West Main Corridor Overlay zoning permits a variety of uses. The ample basement space offers significant storage or expansion potential. This second-generation restaurant space benefits from a prime location in Alhambra, a thriving city in Los Angeles County with high traffic counts and a signalized intersection, ensuring excellent visibility and accessibility. Alhambra's strategic location in the San Gabriel Valley provides easy access to major highways (Interstates 10 and 710) and proximity to Los Angeles International Airport. The property's location on Main Street places it within a bustling commercial district, surrounded by diverse businesses and a vibrant community. The APN is 5338-035-017. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-situated, established restaurant space in a highly desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $4,990,000
      Market price range: $2.67M - $11.7M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.131
    Latitude
    34.0938
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $103,669
    $2,601,075
    $5,354,909
    $7,955,984
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing