Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3030 Ford St Beloit, WI 53511
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3030 Ford St Beloit, WI 53511

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.72 lot acres
    Retail Pad Sites For Sale For Sale
    $632,491

    Retail Pad Sites For Sale

    Retail pad sites available at Holiday Inn Express development.

    3030 Ford St, Beloit, WI 53511
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US92-2994007
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen / Restaurant / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 3030 Ford St

    Lot size
    0.72 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    22910010
    APU
    22910010

    Description

    This exceptional 1.21-acre commercial land parcel presents a remarkable investment opportunity in Beloit, Wisconsin. Strategically located at 3030 Ford Street, this property offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility, situated directly off the I-39/90/I-43/Milwaukee Rd (WI-81) interchange. The site benefits from exceptional daily traffic counts, boasting 13,900 vehicles passing on Milwaukee Road and an impressive 47,500 vehicles on I-39/90, ensuring high exposure for any commercial development. This retail pad site is part of the new Holiday Inn Express & Suites development, providing a synergistic environment and attracting a steady stream of potential customers. The property is zoned for commercial use and is ready for immediate development. The asking price for this prime location is $632,491. This represents a unique chance to capitalize on a high-traffic area with strong potential for return on investment. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a prominent position in a thriving commercial corridor. The property is located in Rock County, Wisconsin, with a Beloit zip code of 53511. The coordinates are 42.5251928 latitude and -88.9777713 longitude. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned commercial lot in a rapidly growing area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,100,000
      ML approach
      $2,255,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.9778
    Latitude
    42.5254
    CBSA code
    27500
    CBSA name
    JANESVILLE, WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $26,912
    $461,700
    $1,216,500
    $1,678,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,908,800
    View Listing