Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    303 Twin Dolphin Dr, Unit 600 Redwood City, CA 94065
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    303 Twin Dolphin Dr, Unit 600 Redwood City, CA 94065

• Office buildings
    • 165,569 SF
    • 6.98 lot acres
    Redwood City Office Space For Lease
    $32,920,000

    Redwood City Office Space

    Furnished office space in Redwood City with waterfront views.

    303 Twin Dolphin Drive Suite 600, Redwood City, CA 94065
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-3265307
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Connectist / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Ensenta / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Pacer Health Inc. / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • App Orchid Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Viaplay Corporation / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 303 Twin Dolphin Dr

    Year built
    1991
    Lot size
    6.98 lot acres
    Property size
    165,569 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    095-233-200
    APU
    95233200

    Description

    This Class A, 24,882 square foot office building at 303 Twin Dolphin Drive, Suite 600, Redwood City, CA 94065, offers a variety of executive office, coworking, and creative office spaces. Located in San Mateo County, this property boasts 350 suites, with 5,970 square feet currently vacant. The building underwent renovations in 2019 and features elevators. Units range from a minimum of 10 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 1,300 square feet, catering to businesses of all sizes. Enjoy a prime waterfront location with easy access to both San Francisco and Silicon Valley via the freeway. The building offers various tenancy options, including private, fully furnished and equipped offices, customizable spaces, disaster recovery options, and day offices. Amenities include a terrace with city views and proximity to local coffee shops and restaurants. This exceptional location provides a professional and inspiring work environment in a thriving community. The building is ideally suited for businesses seeking flexible and high-quality office space in a desirable Redwood City setting.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.259
    Latitude
    37.5233
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $587,000
    $11,704,727
    $38,918,552
    $50,623,279
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing