Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    301 W Inez Rd Dothan, AL 36301
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    301 W Inez Rd Dothan, AL 36301

• Investment properties
    • 24,185 SF
    • 2.48 lot acres
    Retail Strip Mall For Sale For Sale
    $3,485,000
    23,674 SF

    Retail Strip Mall For Sale

    Retail strip mall with available suites in Dothan, Alabama.

    301 W. Inez Road, Dothan, AL 36301
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US03-1198777
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sally Beauty / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Cosmetic Store
    • Avon with stephanie / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • City Wholesale / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Dothan Pharmacy / Pharmacy
    • Nature's Pointe Wellness CBD Store / Specialty Food Shop

    Property Details for 301 W Inez Rd

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    2.48 lot acres
    Property size
    24,185 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    17-01-02-4-000-001-018
    APU
    1701024000001018

    Description

    South Dothan Plaza, located at 301 W Inez Rd in Dothan, Alabama, offers exceptional retail space. This single-story, 23,525 square foot building, constructed in 1998, features 12 suites in a convenient strip mall configuration. Currently, 4,500 square feet is available for lease. The property sits on a 2.75-acre lot and boasts 50 parking spaces for ample customer convenience. Its strategic location off Highway 231 South provides high visibility and accessibility, situated next to Arby's and adjacent to Southside Walmart, ensuring significant foot traffic and brand recognition. The property is zoned L-I Light Industry, offering flexibility for various retail uses. The building has no elevators. The available suite, formerly occupied by Wiregrass Bargains, offers 4,500 square feet of adaptable space. The property's parcel number is 17-01-02-4-000-001.018, located in Houston County, Alabama, zip code 36301. This Class C property presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a high-traffic location in a well-established retail center.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,485,000
      Market price range: $930k - $3.49M
      AI Estimate
      $3,485,000
      Market price range: $930k - $3.49M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,505,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $4,270,000
      Change: +70% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,320,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.4036
    Latitude
    31.1768
    CBSA code
    20020

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,924
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $316,640
    -
    $332,600
    $1,250,600
    $1,583,200
    View Listing