Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3004 Telegraph Rd Ventura, CA 93003
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3004 Telegraph Rd Ventura, CA 93003

• Strip malls
    • 6,809 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Ventura Storefront in Busy Center For Lease
    $965,000

    Ventura Storefront in Busy Center

    Commercial storefront in a high-traffic Ventura strip center.

    3004 Telegraph Rd, Ventura, CA 93003
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US10-0984675
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 3004 Telegraph Rd

    Year built
    1948
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    6,809 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    077-0-071-020
    APU
    770071020

    Description

    This Ventura, CA retail property, located at 3022-3028 Telegraph Road (near the intersection of Telegraph and Main), offers 7,264 square feet of space in a multi-tenant strip center. Built in 1948, the property currently has 5,850 square feet available for lease, with two spaces ranging from 2,200 to 3,650 square feet. The property's prime location provides excellent street visibility and high traffic counts, making it an attractive option for businesses seeking significant foot traffic and exposure. The property is situated in Ventura County, California, with the address listed as 3004 Telegraph Rd, Ventura, CA 93003. This presents a unique chance to establish or expand a business in a thriving Ventura commercial district. The property type is classified as retail, specifically a strip center and storefront. The property's location offers significant advantages for businesses seeking high visibility and accessibility. The available space provides flexibility for various retail concepts. This is an excellent opportunity for businesses looking to capitalize on a high-traffic location in a desirable Ventura market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,460,000
      6.5%
      $1,350,000
      7%
      $1,250,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.256
    Latitude
    34.2717
    CBSA code
    37100
    CBSA name
    OXNARD-THOUSAND OAKS-VENTURA, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,340
    $425,972
    $496,971
    $922,943
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing