Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    300 Market St Denton, MD 21629
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    300 Market St Denton, MD 21629

• Office buildings
    • 19,723 SF
    • 0.33 lot acres
    Downtown Denton Turnkey Office Space For Lease
    $750/Mo

    Downtown Denton Turnkey Office Space

    Turnkey office space available in downtown Denton law building.

    300 MARKET STREET 104, Denton, MD 21629
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0946319
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Denton Farmers Market / Food Market / Specialty Food Shop
    • Maryland Office of the Public Defender, Caroline County Office / Law Firm
    • Caroline County Dept. Social Services / Department Of Social Services
    • Funk & Bolton / Law Firm

    Property Details for 300 Market St

    Year built
    1905
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.33 lot acres
    Property size
    19,723 SF
    Zone code
    CBC
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    03-003655
    APU
    3003655

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,563,000
      Market price range: $1.33M - $5.37M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.8315
    Latitude
    38.8858

Total Market Value
    2023
    $23,571
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,345,367
    -
    $115,000
    $1,232,900
    $1,347,900
    View Listing