Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    30 Central Park S Rm 14d New York, NY 10019-1660
    Property profile & analytics

    30 Central Park S Rm 14d New York, NY 10019-1660

• Flex space
    • 471 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1473153
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Park South Dentistry / Dental Office
    • Central Park MedSpa / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • FlossNYC / Dental Office
    • Greco Gregory A MD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • John A Perrotti MD Aesthetic Plastic Surgery / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 30 Central Park S Rm 14d

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    471 SF
    Zone code
    R10H
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    01274-1054
    APU
    12741054

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9751
    Latitude
    40.7649
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,050
    $23,657
    $80,664
    $104,321
    -
    $52,570
    $193,011
    $245,581