Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    299 Main St Dansville, NY 14437
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    299 Main St Dansville, NY 14437

• Investment properties
    • 2,179 SF
    • 0.41 lot acres
    Dansville Multi-Tenant Investment Property For Sale
    $2,100,000

    Dansville Multi-Tenant Investment Property

    Multi-tenant property in Dansville, NY with long-term tenants.

    299 - 309 - 311 Main Street, Dansville, NY 14437
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-6019631
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

• Dr. David R. Fries, MD / Physician

    Property Details for 299 Main St

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.41 lot acres
    Property size
    2,179 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    243801 189.18-2-9
    APU
    2438011891829

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,915,000
      ML approach
      $1,950,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.7029
    Latitude
    42.5675
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $4,028
    $17,300
    $61,900
    $79,200
    -
    $18,021
    $64,479
    $82,500
    View Listing