Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2966 S Main Rd Vineland, NJ 08360
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2966 S Main Rd Vineland, NJ 08360

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Vineland Automotive Property with Service Bays For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    1,500 SF

    Vineland Automotive Property with Service Bays

    1,500 SF commercial space with two drive-in bays.

    2966 S MAIN ROAD, Vineland, NJ 08360
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-2099610
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Best Deal Auto Glass & Repair / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Auto Parts Store
    • Full Throttle Automotive Performance B&B / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 2966 S Main Rd

    Year built
    1954
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Zone code
    R-3
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    14 07102-0000-00031
    APU
    1407102000000031

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 2966 S Main Road, Vineland, NJ, offers 1,500 square feet of adaptable space on a 0.23-acre lot. Its prime location in a high-traffic area ensures excellent visibility and accessibility, making it ideal for a variety of businesses. The building's spacious interior is designed for flexibility, allowing for customization to suit diverse operational needs, whether retail, office, or service-based. The strategic placement near other successful businesses and residential zones guarantees a strong customer base and community engagement. This property presents a unique investment opportunity, combining a desirable location with the potential for significant growth. Easy access to major thoroughfares further enhances its appeal, promising high customer traffic and convenient access. The building's adaptable layout allows for creative space planning to perfectly match your business requirements. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-situated commercial property with significant upside potential. Don't miss this chance to secure a thriving business location. The asking price is $149,900.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.0166
    Latitude
    39.4426
    CBSA code
    47220
    CBSA name
    VINELAND-MILLVILLE-BRIDGETON, NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $5,091
    $28,200
    $137,700
    $165,900
    -
    $28,200
    $137,700
    $165,900
    View Listing