Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    296 Columbia St Bend, OR 97702
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    296 Columbia St Bend, OR 97702

• Office buildings
    • 14,390 SF
    • 1.04 lot acres
    Bend Office Building For Rent For Lease
    $19 SF/Yr

    Bend Office Building For Rent

    Prime Bend office space with high visibility and accessibility.

    296 SW Columbia St, Bend, OR 97702
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-0060853
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Drishti Bend / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Express Employment Professionals / Employment Agency
    • Greg O’Neill / Law Firm
    • Beecher Carlson Insurance Llc / Insurance Agency
    • Brooks Building LLC / Construction Company

    Property Details for 296 Columbia St

    Year built
    1996
    Lot size
    1.04 lot acres
    Property size
    14,390 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    181206 A0 00909
    APU
    181206A000909

    Description

    This exceptional 4,133 square foot office suite, located within the prestigious Brooks Building at 296 SW Columbia St, Bend, OR 97702, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on 1.04 acres, this two-story building boasts a total of 17,000 square feet and six individual suites, offering a blend of traditional and medical office space. Built in 1996, the property features a grand lobby, two monument signs providing excellent visibility, and ample parking with 55 spaces. Elevator access to the second floor enhances functionality and accessibility. The building is professionally managed and enjoys a prime location in the heart of Bend, between the Old Mill and Century Drive, offering convenient access to restaurants, shopping, banking, and the Deschutes River. Current tenants include a diverse mix of businesses, including Express Employment Professionals, counseling practices, a chiropractor, and a lawyer. The MU zoning allows for a variety of uses, though additional counseling businesses are currently not permitted. This well-maintained building offers a strong foundation for a thriving business, with its excellent location and attractive amenities. The vacant suite offers 4,133 square feet of adaptable space ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,048,000
      Market price range: $3.32M - $6.05M
      AI Estimate
      $6,048,000
      Market price range: $3.32M - $6.05M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,550,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $5,810,000
      Change: +28% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $5,500,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $5,490,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $5,330,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,010,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $4,590,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.327
    Latitude
    44.0478
    CBSA code
    13460

Total Market Value
    2023
    $60,266
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $3,769,740
    -
    $1,377,990
    $6,293,540
    $7,671,530
    View Listing