Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    28854 Wall St Wixom, MI 48393-3518
    Property profile & analytics

    28854 Wall St Wixom, MI 48393-3518

• Manufacturing properties
    • 9,236 SF
    • 0.76 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US43-1612980
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,050,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mercury Sound & Lighting / Tech Support Center / Rental Equipment Company
    • Mercury Logistics and Transportation / Storage Facility
    • Hot Water Storage Tanks / Oilfield

    Property Details for 28854 Wall St

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    0.76 lot acres
    Property size
    9,236 SF
    Zone code
    M-1
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    96-22-08-177-005
    APU
    962208177005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,049,000
      Market price range: $789k - $1.18M
      AI Estimate
      $1,049,000
      Market price range: $789k - $1.18M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,005,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,625,000
      Change: +62% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $1,600,000
      Change: +59% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,560,000
      Change: +55% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,460,000
      Change: +45% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,130,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,085,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $860,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.5295
    Latitude
    42.5033
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,764
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $422,130
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $844,260