Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    287 Mcguinness Blvd Brooklyn, NY 11222-6246
    Property profile & analytics

    287 Mcguinness Blvd Brooklyn, NY 11222-6246

• Apartment buildings
    • 8,724 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 4, 2025
    $11,150,000
    Property ID
    US63-5173594
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details for 287 Mcguinness Blvd

    Year built
    2009
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    8,724 SF
    Zone code
    R6A
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    02541-0036
    APU
    25410036

    Description

    This exceptional multifamily investment opportunity consists of three adjacent buildings located at 287, 293, and 299 McGuinness Boulevard in Brooklyn, New York, 11222. The portfolio comprises a total of 30 units across three 15-story buildings, encompassing 31,023 square feet on a 7,000 square foot lot. Each building offers a mix of two to six-bedroom apartments, all equipped with in-unit washer/dryers. The property boasts a strong net operating income (NOI) of $1,252,929, resulting in an attractive 7.83% capitalization rate. The asking price is $16,000,000, translating to $516 per square foot and $533,333 per unit. Currently zoned R6A, the property benefits from a 421a tax abatement, expiring in 2027. Its prime location offers convenient access to local amenities, including restaurants, nightlife, parks, and public transportation, being just 1.5 blocks from the Greenpoint Avenue G train station. This is an ideal investment for those seeking a well-maintained, high-performing multifamily portfolio in a rapidly developing Brooklyn neighborhood. The property is classified as Tax Class 2B.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9522
    Latitude
    40.732
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $38,198
    $39,150
    $994,050
    $1,033,200
    -
    $87,000
    $2,209,000
    $2,296,000